TO CONTINUE, CONFIRM THAT YOU ARE 18+ YEARS OLD I AM 18+

Privacy Policy


 

1. The protection of personal data of the Buyer, who is a natural person, is provided by Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data, as amended.

2. By concluding of the sales contract the Buyer agrees with the processing and collection of his or her personal data in the database of the Seller after the successful performance of the contract, until the Buyer expresses disagreement with this processing. The Buyer consents to the processing of the following personal data: name and receipt, residential address, billing address, e-mail address, telephone number, for the purpose of concluding this Agreement, operating the website information system and enforcing rights under the sales contract. (hereinafter collectively referred to as "Personal data").

3. The Buyer acknowledges that he or she is obliged to state his or her personal data correctly and truthfully and that he or she is obliged to inform the Seller without undue delay of any change in his or her personal data. The Buyer confirms that the personal data provided are accurate and that he or she has been informed that this is a voluntary provision of personal data.

4. The Buyer has the right to access his or her personal data, the right to correct them, including other legal rights to this data. Personal data can be removed from the database based on a written request from the Buyer. Buyer's personal data are secured against misuse.

5. The Seller may authorize a third party to process the Buyer’s personal data. The Seller will not pass the Buyer’s personal data to a third party without prior consent of the Buyer except to the shipping company, the accountant and the provider of the processing system.

6. Personal data will be processed indefinitely. Individual sales contracts are archived by the Seller after their conclusion in electronic form and are accessible only to the Seller.

7. If the Buyer requests information about the processing of his or her personal data, the Seller is obliged to provide this information. The Seller has the right to provide information under the previous sentence requiring a reasonable payment not exceeding the cost of providing information.

8. In the event that the Buyer assumes that the Seller processes his or her personal data in a manner which is in conflict with the protection of the Buyer's private and personal life or in violation of the law, especially if the personal data are inaccurate in regard with the purpose of their processing, the Buyer may:

 

a) ask for an explanation,

b) require to remedy the situation,

c) contact the Office for Personal Data Protection.

 

 

Najdete nás i na MALL.CZ